Section 'C'

2014 Calder Grove
2013 Upperthong “B”
2012 Birchencliffe
2011 Badger Hill
2010 Horbury Bridge
2009 Silkstone
2008 Nuffield Hosp Hudds “B”
2007 Almondbury Wesleyan “B”
2006 Flockton
2005 Azaad “B”
2004 Heckmondwike
2003 Cumberworth United ”B”
2002 Azaad
2001 Crossbank Methodists "B"
2000 Upperthong
1999 Westborough
1998 Birkby FMA
1997 Bradley/C "A"
1996 Crossbank Methodists "A"
1995 Denby Dale
1994 Woodfield/PPS
1993 S.N.O.B.s
1992 Cawthorne
1991 Crigglestone
1990 Overthorpe
1989 Flockton
1988 Nortonthorpe
1987 Leymoor
1986 Cumberworth United
1985 Penistone Sports
1984 Upper Hopton
1983 Birchencliffe
1982 Kexborough "B"
1981 Old Almondburians
1980 Almondbury Wesleyan
1979 Woolley MW
1978 Denby
1977 Skelmanthorpe
1976 Emley Clarence "B"
1975 Dodworth
1974 Cartworth Moor
1973 Thurstonland
1972 Cumberworth United
1971 David Browns
1970 Higham
1969 Cumberworth United
1968 Penistone Sports
1967 Denby
1966 Emley Clarence "B"
1965 Higham

Latest News

Free coaches workshop

Sunday 22nd Jan - 2.00-5.00pm at Holmfirth High school. The Holme Valley Cricket Association w

Read more
Last Ever Annual Dinner of the HCCL

The last ever annual dinner of the HCCL will be held on 3 March 2016 at Cedar Court Wakefield.

Read more
Dissolution of the HCCL

The last ever AGM of the HCCL was held on 22 November 2016. The minutes are available in the "d

Read more
Full league meeting 18th October

The next full league meeting is due to be held at Flockton Green WMC at 7.30pm on 18th October

Read more
AVERAGES 2016

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE FOLLOWING IS THE FINAL LIST OF 2016 PRIZEWINNERS. FULL DETAILS OF AVERAGES

Read more
Important League meeting and Averages

All results ,tables and scorecards have been published from Sunday 18th September and these hav

Read more
Reminder of Umpires Appointments Secretary

Clubs are reminded that the umpires appointments secretary is Mick Tock. Mick is contactable on

Read more
Mount CC Retain Tinker Cup

Mount CC retained the Tinker Cup yesterday against a young Holmbridge CC side in sunny but bree

Read more
Results and Tinker Cup

Linescores and tables were published at 10:45pm Saturday evening ; scorecards will be published

Read more
ALLSOP FINAL won by E&D

The Allsop Final was held at Green Moor CC  Sunday 24th July 2016 at 1.30pm. The final saw

Read more
2016 Cup Finals - dates, clubs, umpires and grounds

COPYMARK ALLSOP CUP FINALSUNDAY 24th JULY, 2016at GREEN MOOR C. C.start 1:30pmEDGERTON & DA

Read more
T20 re-arrangements explained

The T20 competition has been devastated by the weather and a few concessions. Only 5 of the sch

Read more
Yorkshire U15s v Lancashire U15s

The Yorkshire U15s v Lancashire U15s fixture is taking place at Upper Hopton CC on 26

Read more
Funeral of Graham Foster

Graham Foster's funeral will be held on Wednesday 29th June 2016 at 11.15am at South

Read more
Minutes of Full League Meeting

The minutes of the latest full league meeting (held on 15th June 2016) are now available on the

Read more
Full League Meeting - Wednesday 15th June 2016

We were due to have a full league meeting on Tuesday (14th June 2016). As this clashes with the

Read more